CHAVES SECCIONADORAS SEM CARGA MT

English translation: off-load MV isolating / disconnecting switches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CHAVES SECCIONADORAS SEM CARGA MT
English translation:off-load MV isolating / disconnecting switches
Entered by: Valeria Verona

15:26 Oct 16, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical AutoCad
Portuguese term or phrase: CHAVES SECCIONADORAS SEM CARGA MT
Aparece numa lista de componentes elétricos. Não tenho certeza da tradução.
Obrigado pela ajuda. Valeria.
Valeria Verona
Argentina
off-load MT disconnecting switches
Explanation:
Some examples:

Asia's Standards Community... Standard Service Conditions and Definitions for High-Voltage Fuses, Distribution Enclosed Single-Pole Air Switches, Fuse Disconnecting Switches, and Accessories ...
www.standardsasia.net/.../ StandardsWire&file=C37.40.xml

Automatic three-phase circuit breakers AP50B-3MT... Switch disconnectors; Disconnecting switches Safety fuses; PPN; PN2. ... XXXX X XXX.X AP - the family; 50B XXXX - maximum-current release devices: MT - combined maximum ...
www.mrmz.ru/eng/electro/nizkovolt/ avt_vykl/3fazn/ap50b-3mt.htm

Packet switches PV, PVP... Switch disconnectors; Disconnecting switches Safety fuses; PPN; PN2. Home > Electrical Equipment > Low-voltage equipment Packet switches PV, PVP. ...
www.mrmz.ru/eng/electro/nizkovolt/vykl/paket/pv.htm

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1off-load MV selection keys
Maria Luisa Duarte
5off-load MT disconnecting switches
rhandler


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
off-load MV selection keys


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lys Nguyen: off-load MT section keys
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!MLD

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
off-load MT disconnecting switches


Explanation:
Some examples:

Asia's Standards Community... Standard Service Conditions and Definitions for High-Voltage Fuses, Distribution Enclosed Single-Pole Air Switches, Fuse Disconnecting Switches, and Accessories ...
www.standardsasia.net/.../ StandardsWire&file=C37.40.xml

Automatic three-phase circuit breakers AP50B-3MT... Switch disconnectors; Disconnecting switches Safety fuses; PPN; PN2. ... XXXX X XXX.X AP - the family; 50B XXXX - maximum-current release devices: MT - combined maximum ...
www.mrmz.ru/eng/electro/nizkovolt/ avt_vykl/3fazn/ap50b-3mt.htm

Packet switches PV, PVP... Switch disconnectors; Disconnecting switches Safety fuses; PPN; PN2. Home > Electrical Equipment > Low-voltage equipment Packet switches PV, PVP. ...
www.mrmz.ru/eng/electro/nizkovolt/vykl/paket/pv.htm



rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search