Parecer de acesso aprovado para a central geradora XXX

English translation: Access Opinion approved for X power plant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Parecer de acesso aprovado para a central geradora X
English translation:Access Opinion approved for X power plant
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

14:38 May 24, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Electricity
Portuguese term or phrase: Parecer de acesso aprovado para a central geradora XXX
There isn´t a lot of context, the entire document is a list of sentences such as the above.
Thank you for your help!
Tânia Silveira
Access Opinion approved for XXX power plant
Explanation:

Parecer de acesso = Access Opinion:
http://www.cissynergy.com/geracao-distribuida

central geradora = power plant, power station
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Access Opinion approved for XXX power plant
Matheus Chaud
4Access report approved for the generating plant
Christopher & Rozilene Frye


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Access Opinion approved for XXX power plant


Explanation:

Parecer de acesso = Access Opinion:
http://www.cissynergy.com/geracao-distribuida

central geradora = power plant, power station

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Muriel!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Access report approved for the generating plant


Explanation:
Do site da Eletrobras: Parecer de Acesso: Documento pelo qual a Eletrobras Distribuidora consolida os estudos e avaliações de viabilidade da solicitação de acesso requerida para uma conexão ao sistema elétrico e informa ao Acessante
os prazos, o ponto de conexão e as condições de acesso.


    Reference: http://eletrobrasalagoas.com/arquivos/normasepadroes/Norma%2...
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search