Ponto de situação

English translation: current status

19:10 Nov 17, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: Ponto de situação
3.2.2. Ponto de Situação Actual
Designação da Actividade Unidade Quantidade Prevista Quantidade executada Execução Percentual
Piquetagem No. 2730 2730 100%
Desmatação Km 232 232 100%
Abertura de covas para postes No. 2730 2730 100%
Postes erguidos totalmente equipados No. 2730 2730 100%
Lançamento de condutor de Media Tensão Km 232 232 100%
Número de Transformadores montados No. 20 20 100%
Montagem da Rede de Baixa Tensão km 30 30 100%
Número de Consumidores ligados No. 1280 350 27%
Testes e comissionamento Km 232 232 100%
edna osorio
Brazil
English translation:current status
Explanation:
I believe the full the term of the question ought to be:

"Ponto de Situação Actual"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-11-17 19:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* correction:
I believe the full term of the question ought to be:
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3current status
Gilmar Fernandes
5current state of affairs
Nick Taylor
3State of play
Miguel Francisco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
State of play


Explanation:
Sugestion

Miguel Francisco
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
current status


Explanation:
I believe the full the term of the question ought to be:

"Ponto de Situação Actual"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-11-17 19:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* correction:
I believe the full term of the question ought to be:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
1 hr
  -> Thanks Muriel :)

agree  MARK ROBERTSON
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Mark :)

agree  Mario Freitas:
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Mario :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current state of affairs


Explanation:
current state of affairs

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search