plano de testes pré-definido

English translation: pre-scheduled testing plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:plano de testes pré-definido
English translation:pre-scheduled testing plan
Entered by: Maria José Tavares (X)

12:42 Oct 8, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: plano de testes pré-definido
Declaração de Conformidade
----------------------------------------------------------------------

É submetido a um controle de produção em fábrica e a testes adicionais das amostras recolhidas na fábrica de acordo com um plano de testes pré-definido.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
MTIA
Alexandra Gouveia
United Kingdom
pre-scheduled testing plan
Explanation:
traduziria assim
Selected response from:

Maria José Tavares (X)
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Maria José.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pre-scheduled testing plan
Maria José Tavares (X)
3 +1predefined sampling plan
Valentina Del Maestro
3predetermined pilot tests
Daniela de Oliveira
3predefined test plan
Leniel Maccaferri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
predefined sampling plan


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2009-10-08 12:56:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ipshk.org/pdf/The_Importance_of_QA_System_in_Supp...

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre-scheduled testing plan


Explanation:
traduziria assim

Maria José Tavares (X)
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada, Maria José.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Aquino
55 mins
  -> Obrtigada Sílvia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predefined test plan


Explanation:
predefined test plan


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22predefined+test+plan%22&bt...
Leniel Maccaferri
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predetermined pilot tests


Explanation:
Could it be it?

Daniela de Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search