ordem de priorização dos riscos

English translation: risk priority order

20:52 May 6, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / níveis de impacto
Portuguese term or phrase: ordem de priorização dos riscos
O objetivo deste estudo foi analisar os riscos potenciais de falha na inspeção por Raios X e priorizá-los com a utilização de AHP e BBN e responder a seguinte pergunta:
Qual a ordem de priorização dos riscos e quais os riscos mais relevantes no processo de inspeção radiográfica?A inexistência de publicações científicas sobre análise de risco neste processo mostra que ainda não foi realizado um estudo sobre análise qualitativa da falha do processo.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
English translation:risk priority order
Explanation:
:) Simples assim
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2risk priority order
Clauwolf
4risk prioritization criterion / risk priority criterion
Mario Freitas
4order of prioritization of risk
Mike Clawson
3 +1list in order of priority
David Hollywood


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risk priority order


Explanation:
:) Simples assim

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Yes!
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
1 day 16 hrs
  -> obrigado

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order of prioritization of risk


Explanation:
Nesse caso estão perguntando como vai por em ordem risco por prioridade.

Mike Clawson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
list in order of priority


Explanation:
I would suggest

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor: What are the risks in order of priority
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risk prioritization criterion / risk priority criterion


Explanation:
Ordem de priorização é uma redundância, pois priorização já é uma ordem preferencial de execução das tarefas. O correto seria "prioridade dos riscos" ou "priorização dos riscos".
Se você usar "order" e "priority" em inglês, vai repetir o pleonasmo.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search