retém do ferrolho

English translation: magazine catch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:retém do ferrolho
English translation:magazine catch
Entered by: Andre Lange

18:27 Feb 5, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / weapons
Portuguese term or phrase: retém do ferrolho
Peça de pistola: retém do ferrolho
Andre Lange
Brazil
magazine catch
Explanation:
https://forum.advanced-roleplay.com.br/viewtopic.php?t=13255
https://forum.advanced-roleplay.com.br/viewtopic.php?t=13255
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1magazine catch
Mario Freitas
4 +1Slide Catch
Bruno Dutra
3slide lock
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
magazine catch


Explanation:
https://forum.advanced-roleplay.com.br/viewtopic.php?t=13255
https://forum.advanced-roleplay.com.br/viewtopic.php?t=13255

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
2 hrs
  -> Cheers, Nick!

neutral  Bruno Dutra: Oi Mario, Não concorda com minha sugestão? um abração
20 hrs
  -> Claro, mas concorde com a minha, pô! Abraço.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Slide Catch


Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RKnTedbKpnw => 3:00




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-05 20:50:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://forum.advanced-roleplay.com.br/viewtopic.php?t=13255


    Reference: http://https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RKnTedbKpnw
Bruno Dutra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Pronto. Concordei!
20 hrs
  -> ja é meu idolo





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search