carregador giratório

English translation: rotating loader

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:carregador giratório
English translation:rotating loader
Entered by: pri_loca

21:51 Oct 16, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: carregador giratório
carregador giratório de placas, bobinas, motores
pri_loca
rotating loader
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. This kind of rotating loader is used in Port, in movements to load ships.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rotating charger
Sidnei Arruda
5rotating loader
Maria Luisa Duarte


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carregador giratório
rotating loader


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks. This kind of rotating loader is used in Port, in movements to load ships.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carregador giratório
rotating charger


Explanation:
É isso aí....


    Reference: http://www.ectrade.com/bin/bbs_detail.pl?msg_id=2076229
    Reference: http://forum.e46fanatics.com/showthread.php?t=19181&page=3
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search