Placas Retentoras Transpassantes

English translation: passthrough retaining plates

19:57 Jul 7, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / concrete tower construcions
Portuguese term or phrase: Placas Retentoras Transpassantes
Na construção da torre, como elemento de integração entre uma Esteira Deslizante e outra e dependendo se a construção da torre for de maneira ininterrupta e/ou contínua, podem ser empregadas Placas Retentoras Transpassantes, e/ou Esteiras Transpassantes, que ficam posicionadas entre as Esteiras Rolantes/formas.
Francine Schmitt
Brazil
English translation:passthrough retaining plates
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you so much. The client apprpved your solution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porous spill plate / pervious spill plate
Mario Freitas
3passthrough retaining plates
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passthrough retaining plates


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Thank you so much. The client apprpved your solution.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porous spill plate / pervious spill plate


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?ei=JHBBW8WyAcmdwgTV77KwBg&q...
https://www.google.com.br/search?ei=xnFBW-PSI8KvwASx1bPgAQ&q...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search