dupla laminação

English translation: double piercing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dupla laminação
English translation:double piercing
Entered by: Carla Griecco

15:10 Aug 18, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / procedures for NDT
Portuguese term or phrase: dupla laminação
Testes não-destrutivos - procedimentos de inspeção
1-) Detecção de dupla laminação -SNQC/ABENDE

Com relação ao relatório de registro de resultados, para: medição de espessura, detecção de dupla laminação, inspeção de solda, inspeção de fundidos e inspeção de forjados:
Carla Griecco
Brazil
double piercing
Explanation:
:) Taylor
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1double piercing
Clauwolf
5double milling
Maria Luisa Duarte
5double lamination
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dupla laminação
double lamination


Explanation:
+

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dupla laminação
double milling


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dupla laminação
double piercing


Explanation:
:) Taylor

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
obrigada colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
36 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search