International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

carta síntese de apuramento de áreas para cálculo de edificabilidade

English translation: summary letter to calculate buildable area

22:46 Feb 24, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology / Tourist development planning
Portuguese term or phrase: carta síntese de apuramento de áreas para cálculo de edificabilidade
É um documento em PT-PT sobre planejamento turístico.

"As subzonas são descritas na secção IV deste capítulo e delimitadas na Carta síntese de apuramento de áreas para cálculo de edificabilidade."
Martin Riordan
Brazil
English translation:summary letter to calculate buildable area
Explanation:
apuramento can also mean a calculation...
Selected response from:

Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3summary letter to calculate buildable area
Marian Vieyra
3summary paper regarding melioration of areas for calculation of potential for buliding
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary paper regarding melioration of areas for calculation of potential for buliding


Explanation:
suitability for buiding is also good.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Gad!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary letter to calculate buildable area


Explanation:
apuramento can also mean a calculation...


    Reference: http://www.smartcommunities.ncat.org/codes/bucks.shtml
Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Marian!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search