Capital Prório e Passivo

English translation: equity and liabilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Capital Prório e Passivo
English translation:equity and liabilities
Entered by: Fuseila

11:18 Apr 19, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Capital Prório e Passivo
De Pt-Eng
Isabel Pinto
Equity and Liabilities
Explanation:
It is Capital Próprio e Passivo

[PDF] ANÚNCIO DOS RESULTADOS DO 1º TRIMESTRE DE 2001
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... CAPITAL PRÓPRIO E PASSIVO. 2001. CAPITAL PRÓPRIO:. Capital. 435 000 000.
Ajustamentos de partes de capital em filiais e associadas. - 411 316 ...
www.portucelsoporcel.com/downloads/investors_ interim_reports/1_Trimestre_2001_Press_Release.pdf - Páginas similares

ATIVO E PASSIVO AMBIENTAL
... Denomina-se Passivo Exigível. As fontes internas correspondem ao capital
acumulado dos ... São conhecidos por Capital Próprio ou Patrimônio Líquido. ...
www.gestiopolis.com/canales/ financiera/articulos/64/acpasambi.htm - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Projecto Candidato ao Centro de Incubação de Empresas
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Total do activo (1+2+3). CAPITAL PRÓPRIO E PASSIVO. 4. CAPITAL PRÓPRIO ...
Total do capital próprio. 5 PASSIVO. 5.1 Provisões para riscos e encargos ...
www.anje.pt/c_e_matosinhos/formulario.doc - Páginas similares


FASB: Liabilities and Equity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... that contain characteristics of equity and liabilities, assets, or both. ...
2003, Board Meeting—Distinction between equity and liabilities or assets ...
www.fasb.org/project/liabeq.shtml - 50k - 17 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Liabilities and Equity, June 2004 FASAC Meeting
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... instruments that increase equity from liabilities (and financial ... The other
major set of issues in the liabilities and equity project concerns the ...
www.fasb.org/fasac/liabilities&equity_06-22-04.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.fasb.org ]

[PDF] Consolidated balance sheet ASSETS (thousands of euro) EQUITY AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... EQUITY AND LIABILITIES (thousands of euro) ... Total liabilities. 306 817.
241 246. 236 954. TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILTIES ...
www.sopragroup.com/content_data/ sopragrp/en/8489/tab_financiers_EN_2004.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Equity and Liabilities
Fuseila
3 +1Assets and Liabilities
Claudia Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital Prório e Passivo
Assets and Liabilities


Explanation:
Just a try.

MSN Encarta - Assets and Liabilities
... Assets and Liabilities, terms used in economics and accounting. Assets represent property or rights to property and liabilities are debts owed to... ...
encarta.msn.com/encyclopedia_761579934/ Assets_and_Liabilities.html -

Claudia Costa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Rhandler.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capital Prório e Passivo
Equity and Liabilities


Explanation:
It is Capital Próprio e Passivo

[PDF] ANÚNCIO DOS RESULTADOS DO 1º TRIMESTRE DE 2001
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... CAPITAL PRÓPRIO E PASSIVO. 2001. CAPITAL PRÓPRIO:. Capital. 435 000 000.
Ajustamentos de partes de capital em filiais e associadas. - 411 316 ...
www.portucelsoporcel.com/downloads/investors_ interim_reports/1_Trimestre_2001_Press_Release.pdf - Páginas similares

ATIVO E PASSIVO AMBIENTAL
... Denomina-se Passivo Exigível. As fontes internas correspondem ao capital
acumulado dos ... São conhecidos por Capital Próprio ou Patrimônio Líquido. ...
www.gestiopolis.com/canales/ financiera/articulos/64/acpasambi.htm - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Projecto Candidato ao Centro de Incubação de Empresas
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Total do activo (1+2+3). CAPITAL PRÓPRIO E PASSIVO. 4. CAPITAL PRÓPRIO ...
Total do capital próprio. 5 PASSIVO. 5.1 Provisões para riscos e encargos ...
www.anje.pt/c_e_matosinhos/formulario.doc - Páginas similares


FASB: Liabilities and Equity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... that contain characteristics of equity and liabilities, assets, or both. ...
2003, Board Meeting—Distinction between equity and liabilities or assets ...
www.fasb.org/project/liabeq.shtml - 50k - 17 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Liabilities and Equity, June 2004 FASAC Meeting
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... instruments that increase equity from liabilities (and financial ... The other
major set of issues in the liabilities and equity project concerns the ...
www.fasb.org/fasac/liabilities&equity_06-22-04.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.fasb.org ]

[PDF] Consolidated balance sheet ASSETS (thousands of euro) EQUITY AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... EQUITY AND LIABILITIES (thousands of euro) ... Total liabilities. 306 817.
241 246. 236 954. TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILTIES ...
www.sopragroup.com/content_data/ sopragrp/en/8489/tab_financiers_EN_2004.pdf - Páginas similares



Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search