entradas e saída de mercadorias

English translation: Incoming & outgoing of merchandise

17:00 Apr 21, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / .
Portuguese term or phrase: entradas e saída de mercadorias
.
Carlos Castro
English translation:Incoming & outgoing of merchandise
Explanation:
That is how I would put it.
Selected response from:

suesimons
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Incoming & outgoing of merchandise
suesimons
5entry-exit (entry and exit of) goods
Claudio Mazotti
4receipt and shipment of merchandise
Paul Dixon
4inflow and outflow of goods
canaria


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entradas e saída de mercadorias
Incoming & outgoing of merchandise


Explanation:
That is how I would put it.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, rhandler

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entradas e saída de mercadorias
entry-exit (entry and exit of) goods


Explanation:
... of China on Supervising Entry-Exit Goods for Public Use of Permanent Setups
... the entry-exit customs examines and releases the goods by the approval ...
co2.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/chinalaw/ customs/200411/20041100003819.html

... China has stopped US$436 million worth of entry and exit goods in the first
half of this year, the State Administration for Entry-Exit Inspection and ...
english.people.com.cn/english/ 200108/04/eng20010804_76478.html

... Software and hardware for controlling of entry and exit of goods at the ...
and exit the goods with a Container (Cargo) Note (also deemed as Entry/Exit ...
www.dgoc.gov.tw/1-8-14e.htm - 52k

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entradas e saída de mercadorias
inflow and outflow of goods


Explanation:
HTH


    english.customs.go.kr/hp/eng/ trade/ecb__000/ecbd_000/ecbd_000.html
canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entradas e saída de mercadorias
receipt and shipment of merchandise


Explanation:
Another option that could be applicable here.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search