adj NCRS

English translation: adj. Neutral Cost Recovery System

23:37 Nov 30, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: adj NCRS
Em um balanço
adj NCRS/Capital
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
English translation:adj. Neutral Cost Recovery System
Explanation:
Aí vai...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ajuste do Cruzeiro Novo
ghostwriter-BR
4 +1adjusted New Cruzados
Marlene Curtis
4adj. Neutral Cost Recovery System
Teresa Borges
3adjusted ou adjustment NCRS
rir


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adj ncrs
adjusted ou adjustment NCRS


Explanation:
veja se é alguma destas :
http://state.awra.org/natcap/Forms/membership.htm

ou
http://www.irs.gov/irm/part4/irm_04-019-010.html onde NCRS = National Compliance Research Study

boa sorte...!!!!

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marcelo da Luz: Sorry, cliquei errado no outro comment... Para ser ajustada e dividida pelo capital uma métrica precisa ter um valor monetário, e este estudo de conformidade aparentemente retorna estatísticas sem expressão monetária.
13 hrs
  -> pois, nao dei a minha resposta como certa....!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjusted New Cruzados


Explanation:


Ver

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1G1GGLQ_ENUS323&q=NCR...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 941

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marcelo da Luz: Precisaria estar grafado bem errado, e não faz sentido contábil falar em uma moeda ajustada dividida pelo capital, este tipo de índice usualmente é uma métrica concreta dividida por outra (NCRS/capital)
2 hrs

agree  ghostwriter-BR: Um "tostão furado" é uma moeda semântica antiga, mas ainda em pleno vigor. É quanto valem certas abobrinhas vociferadas "pelaí".
3 hrs
  -> Grata!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ajuste do Cruzeiro Novo


Explanation:
Brazilian cruzeiro - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
1942–1967, Cruzeiro (novo) NCr / Cr$ [BRB] 1967–1986, Cruzado Cz$ [BRC] 1986–1989, Cruzado novo NCz$ [BRN] 1989–1990, Cruzeiro Cr$ [BRE] ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brazilian_cruzeiro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2009-12-01 17:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou,

Adjustment for NCR (Cruzeiro Novo)

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marcelo da Luz: >Um "tostão furado" é uma moeda semântica antiga, mas ainda em pleno vigor. É quanto valem certas abobrinhas vociferadas "pelaí".< Concordo em gênero, número e grau. BTW, já leu o último post da a. nas discussions? Esclarecedor...
2 hrs

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adj. Neutral Cost Recovery System


Explanation:
Aí vai...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Tks, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search