inversões

English translation: investments

11:41 Nov 5, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Hotel Lease Review - Financial Perspective
Portuguese term or phrase: inversões
Despesas do arrendatário:
Manter o hotel como meio de hospedagem de padrão de luxo internacional
Realizar as inversões previstas no parque, além do pagamento do arrendamento mensal
Lattuca
Brazil
English translation:investments
Explanation:
Essa sociedade está encarregue da realização e execução das inversões destinadas ao desenvolvimento do satélite Amazonas 1. hispasat.comhispasat.com

It is responsible for carrying out and executing the investments aimed at developing the Amazonas 1 satellite.hispasat.comhispasat.com


Em efeito e como se observa na mencionada tabela, alguns dos projetos executados na área da saúde derivaram em inversões em infraestruturas e equipamentos para hospitais ou outros centros de atenção clínica (Guatemala, Nicarágua e Uruguai) ou em Investigação [...] cooperacionsursur.orgcooperacionsursur.org

In fact, the table shows that some health sector projects focused on infrastructure and equipment investments for hospitals or other health care facilities (Guatemala, Nicaragua and Uruguay) or on Research and Development (Bolivia).cooperacionsursur.orgcooperacionsursur.org

Informar e assessorar sobre a política de inversões em novas tecnologias. abengoabioenergy.esabengoabioenergy.es

To report and give advice on the investment policy in new technologies.abengoabioenergy.esabengoabioenergy.es
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
tk you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investments
Gilmar Fernandes
4investments
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4investments
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments


Explanation:
É um dos sentidos da palavra, que cabe no contexto.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 182

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments


Explanation:
inversão
5 Rubrica: economia.
ato de utilizar capital em certo negócio para obtenção de lucros; investimento

Blocos de Inversão > Blocks of Investment
por.proz.com › ... › português para inglês › Engenharia/ciência do petróleo
30 ago. 2008 – (KudoZ) português para inglês translation of Blocos de Inversão: Blocks of Investment [Pre-salt Area - Engenharia/ciência do petróleo (Tecn.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 127

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investments


Explanation:
Essa sociedade está encarregue da realização e execução das inversões destinadas ao desenvolvimento do satélite Amazonas 1. hispasat.comhispasat.com

It is responsible for carrying out and executing the investments aimed at developing the Amazonas 1 satellite.hispasat.comhispasat.com


Em efeito e como se observa na mencionada tabela, alguns dos projetos executados na área da saúde derivaram em inversões em infraestruturas e equipamentos para hospitais ou outros centros de atenção clínica (Guatemala, Nicarágua e Uruguai) ou em Investigação [...] cooperacionsursur.orgcooperacionsursur.org

In fact, the table shows that some health sector projects focused on infrastructure and equipment investments for hospitals or other health care facilities (Guatemala, Nicaragua and Uruguay) or on Research and Development (Bolivia).cooperacionsursur.orgcooperacionsursur.org

Informar e assessorar sobre a política de inversões em novas tecnologias. abengoabioenergy.esabengoabioenergy.es

To report and give advice on the investment policy in new technologies.abengoabioenergy.esabengoabioenergy.es

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 342
Grading comment
tk you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search