MTO

English translation: Budget (guidelines) manual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:MTO
English translation:Budget (guidelines) manual
Entered by: Bett

11:12 Mar 31, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: MTO
A Consulta Inicial (Rev. 0), baseada no 1° MTO, foi emitida a 10 de Outubro de 2008, tendo a abertura de propostas ocorrido a
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Budget (guidelines) manual
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Bett
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Manual técnico de orçamento
Silvia Aquino
3Budget (guidelines) manual
Bett


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manual técnico de orçamento


Explanation:
Manual técnico de orçamento - MTO — Orçamento Federal
www.orcamentofederal.gov.br › ... › Manual Técnico de OrçamentoManual técnico de orçamento - MTO — Orçamento Federal
www.orcamentofederal.gov.br › ... › Manual Técnico de Orçamento

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Budget (guidelines) manual


Explanation:
suggestion


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/b/budget-manual.asp
Bett
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search