Entintamento

English translation: staining

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Entintamento
English translation:staining
Entered by: Andre Lange

15:49 May 4, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Entintamento
Entintamento:

É uma tecnologia que identifica alterações de vibrações, temperatura e outros elementos que podem ser definidos pelo cliente. Quando acontece algo fora dos padrões, o sensor de entintamento é ativado. Desde 2012, a empresa vem investindo no sistema, o qual garante maior segurança e eficiência ao cliente.
Andre Lange
Brazil
staining
Explanation:
:) No caso de máquinas de autoatendimento bancário, o sistema mancha as notas, inutilizando-as
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inking
airmailrpl
4dyeing
Mario Freitas
3staining
Clauwolf


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staining


Explanation:
:) No caso de máquinas de autoatendimento bancário, o sistema mancha as notas, inutilizando-as

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyeing


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=916&bih=668&ei=1JHsWod6...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 280

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inking


Explanation:
Entintamento => Inking

Defense Documentation Center - Defense Technical Information ...
www.dtic.mil/cgi-bin/GetTRDoc?Location=U2&doc=GetTRDoc.pdf&...
Typical Invtjllatloo of Ur^e. Planar Array Radar Antenna. Page 152. Air Vehicle. $tructare. Bottflti Vlfw figure 45. Typical In$t*llat»on of Stabilized Inking Sensor. • •.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search