relacao de credenciamento de assinaturas

English translation: a list of accredited /authorized signatures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relacao de credenciamento de assinaturas
English translation:a list of accredited /authorized signatures
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:17 Apr 27, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / Transport
Portuguese term or phrase: relacao de credenciamento de assinaturas
as portarias devem dispor de relacao de credenciamento de assinaturas dos responsaveis pela emissao de autorizacao de saida de materiais/equipamentos, assim como estarem de posse .....
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
a list of accredited /authorized signatures
Explanation:

That's how I would put it...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-04-27 11:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think "relação" is simply a list of signatures of the people authorized to allow the entry or the exit of materials or equipment.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
grata, Marlene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Authorized Users Signature Log
Sheila Gomes
4 +2a list of accredited /authorized signatures
Marlene Curtis
5Authorized users log
Marilia Bittencourt
Summary of reference entries provided
signatures attesting relation
José Patrício

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Authorized Users Signature Log


Explanation:
http://www.dehs.umn.edu/PDFs/authuser.pdf

Sheila Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Damasceno
26 mins

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a list of accredited /authorized signatures


Explanation:

That's how I would put it...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-04-27 11:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think "relação" is simply a list of signatures of the people authorized to allow the entry or the exit of materials or equipment.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
grata, Marlene!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Bissell: sounds nice and natural
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Authorized users log


Explanation:
Eu simplificaria pq 'log is a written record' no caso de pessoas (authorized users). Não precisa dizer mais.

Marilia Bittencourt
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search