RUP

English translation: outermost regions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:RUP
English translation:outermost regions
Entered by: Helena Grahn

11:33 Sep 27, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / UE
Portuguese term or phrase: RUP
Deve fomentar-se o envolvimento das estruturas profissionais das RUP na sua gestão.
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
outermost regions
Explanation:
Penso que será isto, sendo um texto da UE/política.

https://www.linguee.pt/portugues-ingles/search?source=auto&q...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2outermost regions
Ana Vozone
4RUP (Rational Unified Process)
Ward Whittaker


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RUP (Rational Unified Process)


Explanation:
https://www.infoescola.com/engenharia-de-software/rup/

Ward Whittaker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
RUP (regiões ultraperiféricas)
outermost regions


Explanation:
Penso que será isto, sendo um texto da UE/política.

https://www.linguee.pt/portugues-ingles/search?source=auto&q...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
19 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Mario Freitas:
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search