fechamento da folha de ponto

English translation: (faster) timesheet processing

07:40 Aug 1, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Time management/payroll processing
Portuguese term or phrase: fechamento da folha de ponto
Alguém tem sugestões de como dizer "fechamento da folha de ponto" em inglês (US)?
O termo completo é "mais rapidez no fechamento da folha de ponto" e refere-se a um aplicativo de controle de ponto online que tem como objetivo otimizar tempo e conferir mais produtividade ao fechamento da folha de ponto de pequenas e grandes empresas.

Fechamento da folha de ponto em poucos minutos:
O monitoramento e tratamento diário das informações da folha de ponto online de cada colaborador evita o acúmulo de atividades para um dos momentos mais tensos do RH: o fechamento da folha de pagamento.
Com todas as marcações de ponto em dia, bastam apenas alguns cliques para que você tenha o controle de ponto de funcionários totalmente fechado.

"Faster payroll processing" teria o mesmo sentido?
Naomi
English translation:(faster) timesheet processing
Explanation:
You were on the right track :)

https://www.voyagersoftware.com/general/timesheet-portal.htm...

STREAMLINE YOUR TIMESHEET PROCESSING

https://tangerino.frwk.com.br/
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(faster) timesheet processing
Gilmar Fernandes
3closure of attendance sheet
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
closure of attendance sheet


Explanation:
closure of attendance sheet

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(faster) timesheet processing


Explanation:
You were on the right track :)

https://www.voyagersoftware.com/general/timesheet-portal.htm...

STREAMLINE YOUR TIMESHEET PROCESSING

https://tangerino.frwk.com.br/


Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search