toda remuneração é recebida em folha de pagamento

English translation: all remuneration/compensation is paid via payroll

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:toda remuneração é recebida em folha de pagamento
English translation:all remuneration/compensation is paid via payroll
Entered by: Ana Vozone

15:13 Nov 25, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: toda remuneração é recebida em folha de pagamento
É um resumo de um processo movido por um ex-funcionário de uma empresa. A firma de advocacia alega que o funcionário recebia toda a remuneração em folha de pagamento, ou seja, nada "por fora".

Será que utiliza algo com o paycheck em si?

Muito obrigada!
Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
all remuneration/compensation is paid via payroll
Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRSijaCjPRttr4v3mR_...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Thanks, Ana! O cliente acabou escolhendo essa opção.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(the full/all) compensation is received in the payroll
Mario Freitas
3all remuneration/compensation is paid via payroll
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(the full/all) compensation is received in the payroll


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Mario! O cliente acabou escolhendo a opção com "via payroll".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: yes, nothing off-books
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all remuneration/compensation is paid via payroll


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNRSijaCjPRttr4v3mR_...

Example sentence(s):
  • They will only become an employee when paid via payroll
  • TAs is true of other employee compensation, it generally is paid via payroll and reported on the W-2 tax form, even if the individual is no longer an employee of the
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks, Ana! O cliente acabou escolhendo essa opção.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search