devem colocar a questão ao

English translation: should submit the matter to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:devem colocar a questão ao
English translation:should submit the matter to
Entered by: Clauwolf

12:00 Nov 9, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: devem colocar a questão ao
This is part of the Code of Ethics of a Company

II. REGRAS DE CONDUTA DOS COLABORADORES

- Confidencialidade

Na dúvida quanto ao carácter sigiloso das informações em causa, os colaboradores devem colocar a questão ao CA ou ao respectivo responsável hierárquico antes de qualquer actuação.
ndengue
United Kingdom
should submit the matter to
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6should submit the matter to
Clauwolf
4 +1should ask
Douglas Bissell
4 +1should pose the question to
Nick Taylor
4should raise the question to
Carolina Monteiro


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
should submit the matter to


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Amorim
7 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Tereza Rae
9 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Bruno Dutra
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Vozone
11 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Nick Taylor: or should take up/pursue the matter with
14 mins
  -> yes, thanks

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
should pose the question to


Explanation:
should pose the question to

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARK ROBERTSON
2 hrs
  -> Cheers Mark

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
should ask


Explanation:
keep it simple

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor: Come on man! You get paid by the word!!! :-) ha ha! - my bad :-)
6 hrs
  -> Source word!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should raise the question to


Explanation:
should raise the question to

Carolina Monteiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search