TRATAMENTO DE RECLAMAÇÕES E PENDÊNCIAS

English translation: Handling of complaints and disputes

22:18 Apr 30, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Portuguese term or phrase: TRATAMENTO DE RECLAMAÇÕES E PENDÊNCIAS
TRATAMENTO DE RECLAMAÇÕES E PENDÊNCIAS in "TODO E QUALQUER TIPO DE TRATAMENTO DE RECLAMAÇÕES E PENDÊNCIAS DEVERÁ SER REALIZADO PELO DEPARTAMENTO DE RELAÇÕES COM O CLIENTE."
Paulo
English translation:Handling of complaints and disputes
Explanation:
depende do sentido de reclamações...se for "requisistar algo de sua posse", é claims
Se for de reclamar mesmo, aí é complaints
Veja o contexto,OK?
Selected response from:

Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço muitíssimo por seu apoio.
Paulo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Handling of complaints and disputes
Lilian Magalhães
4Treatment for the resolution of claims and disputes
Laura T.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Treatment for the resolution of claims and disputes


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-30 23:51:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.fedaccess.com/claims-disputes.htm

Laura T.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handling of complaints and disputes


Explanation:
depende do sentido de reclamações...se for "requisistar algo de sua posse", é claims
Se for de reclamar mesmo, aí é complaints
Veja o contexto,OK?

Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Agradeço muitíssimo por seu apoio.
Paulo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search