anuitização

English translation: yearly equivalent cost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:anuitização
English translation:yearly equivalent cost
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

13:35 Feb 19, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: anuitização
A metodologia utilizada considera a melhor estimativa de todos os fluxos de caixa futuros, levando em conta premissas de cancelamento, sinistralidade, longevidade, anuitização, outras despesas relacionadas às operações e as receitas inerentes ao negócio.
PaulaEsp
Yearly Equivalent Cost
Explanation:
O custo obtido é denominado custo equivalente anual ou anuitização dos custos de capital
em
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0102...

http://www.scribd.com/doc/36747215/Subsidiarity-and-Economic...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Yearly Equivalent Cost
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4 +2Annuitization
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Annuitization


Explanation:
Annuitization - Insurance Glossary
www.medindia.net › Insurance Glossary - Traduzir esta página
This is a process by which an individual converts a part or the entire amount in a qualified retirement plan or non-qualified annuity contract into a stream of ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 min
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
8 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Yearly Equivalent Cost


Explanation:
O custo obtido é denominado custo equivalente anual ou anuitização dos custos de capital
em
http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0102...

http://www.scribd.com/doc/36747215/Subsidiarity-and-Economic...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
3 mins
  -> Marlene, thanks

agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins
  -> Teresa, thank you

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
29 mins
  -> Francisco, thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search