Código C.I.

English translation: ID Code / Identification Code / IDC / I.C.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Código C.I.
English translation:ID Code / Identification Code / IDC / I.C.
Entered by: Mario Freitas

19:52 Mar 26, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Apólices
Portuguese term or phrase: Código C.I.
É um texto presente em uma apólice de carro.

"DADOS DA SUA APÓLICE
Apólice:
xxxxxx
Código C.I.:
yyyyyy
Proposta:
12 8888173
Data da emissão da apólice:
0x/0y/20zz
Vigência:
Das 24h do dia 0z/0z/20zz às 24h do dia 0x/0x/20xx.
Processo SUSEP N°.
15414.100233/2004-59 - PSCG80 Auto Valor de Mercado 010519000PSCG80."
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
ID Code / Identification Code / IDC / I.C.
Explanation:
https://www.resicorbrasil.com.br/o-que-e-c-i-seguro-de-carro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-03-26 23:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em Pt = Código de Identificação ou Código Identificador
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Mario.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bonus class code
MARCOS BAZILIO
4ID Code / Identification Code / IDC / I.C.
Mario Freitas
3C.I. [Certificate of Insurance] Code
Clauwolf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
C.I. [Certificate of Insurance] Code


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-03-26 20:20:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.aig.my/content/dam/aig/apac/malaysia/documents/f...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ID Code / Identification Code / IDC / I.C.


Explanation:
https://www.resicorbrasil.com.br/o-que-e-c-i-seguro-de-carro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-03-26 23:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Em Pt = Código de Identificação ou Código Identificador

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Obrigado, Mario.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search