Operador de plano de saúde

English translation: Health Plan Operator

20:51 Mar 26, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Healthcare Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: Operador de plano de saúde
Qual o termo específico? Payer?
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
English translation:Health Plan Operator
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Health Plan Operator
Clauwolf
3 +1Helath Plan Provider
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Health Plan Operator


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: http://ri.qualicorp.com.br/qualicorp/web/conteudo_en.asp?idi...
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Helath Plan Provider


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?client=firefox-a&hl=en&biw=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donna Sandin
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Donna!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search