EXECUTANTE CONCESSIONÁRIO

English translation: The Grantee in charge of performance / contractual performance / compliance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Executante concessionário
English translation:The Grantee in charge of performance / contractual performance / compliance
Entered by: Mario Freitas

23:15 Aug 20, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Portuguese term or phrase: EXECUTANTE CONCESSIONÁRIO
O EXECUTANTE CONCESSIONÁRIO Garante o cumprimento das obrigações referentes ao Contrato de Concessão, firmado entre o Poder Concedente (Contratante) e a Concessionária (Contratada).

Thanks!
judith ryan
Brazil
The Grantee in charge of performance / contractual performance / compliance
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The Grantee in charge of performance / contractual performance / compliance
Mario Freitas
3successful-operator
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Grantee in charge of performance / contractual performance / compliance


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
successful-operator


Explanation:
--- as an operating company, agent(s), franchisee(s), grantee(s) or dealer(s), depending on the nature of the work or (public) service rendered.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2020-08-21 09:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TENDER BIDS. SUCCESSFUL OPERATOR. AMOUNT PER ... TENDER. RECEIPT DATE. T0110. 530.

Example sentence(s):
  • IATE: pt concessionário em regime de monopólio en sole agent
  • Definition of Performance Security Performance Security means monetary or financial guarantee to be furnished by the successful tenderer for due performance of the contract placed on it.

    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1598000235884/1
    Reference: http://www.conjur.com.br/2016-mar-31/interesse-publico-limit...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search