irradiadora

English translation: fount

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:irradiadora (as in "empresa como irradiadora de direitos e obrigações")
English translation:fount
Entered by: Linda Tyrer (X)

09:28 Apr 16, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Portuguese term or phrase: irradiadora
No entanto, o novo Código Civil brasileiro, em vigor desde 2003, consagra a figura da empresa como irradiadora de direitos e obrigações, independentemente de ser sociedade anônima ou limitada.
Gwynneth George
fount
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Linda Tyrer (X)
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1radiating source
Eduardo Queiroz
4fount
Linda Tyrer (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radiating source


Explanation:
I'd put it this way.

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
4 mins
  -> Obrigado , Henrique.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fount


Explanation:
A suggestion

Linda Tyrer (X)
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search