realidade das marcas

English translation: realities of brands

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:realidade das marcas
English translation:realities of brands
Entered by: Ryan Green

14:03 Nov 8, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
Portuguese term or phrase: realidade das marcas
Part of a translation for website content. This is the bio sections for employees at this particular company.

"Ela decifra e decodifica comportamentos, aumenta a nossa sensibilidade e traz para a realidade das marcas oportunidades que nascem de verdadeiros insights."
Ryan Green
Portugal
realities of brands
Explanation:
As marcas e o valor da imagem. A dimensão simbólica das - BOCC
bocc.ubi.pt/.../ruao-teresa-as-marcas-valor-da-ima... - Translate this page
by T Ruão - Cited by 15 - Related articles
Brands are, therefore, a source of value to companies and clients. ... Para a maioria dos empresários, a mitologia das marcas parecia residir em grandes campanhas .... centrados nas múltiplas realidades do mundo experimental'' (Hanby, 1999, p. ..... ``The reality of brands: towards an ontology of marketing'', The American

http://www.scribd.com/doc/9641174/As-marcas-e-o-valor-da-ima...

Brand New Futures - GBN : Article
www.gbn.com/consulting/article_details.php?id=39Next, we describe some of the new realities of brands—changes that seem firmly in place. Given both, we present a set of hypotheses about how brands may
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realities of brands
Marlene Curtis
4brand reality
Jennifer Byers
3and affords opportunities to brands to
T o b i a s


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realities of brands


Explanation:
As marcas e o valor da imagem. A dimensão simbólica das - BOCC
bocc.ubi.pt/.../ruao-teresa-as-marcas-valor-da-ima... - Translate this page
by T Ruão - Cited by 15 - Related articles
Brands are, therefore, a source of value to companies and clients. ... Para a maioria dos empresários, a mitologia das marcas parecia residir em grandes campanhas .... centrados nas múltiplas realidades do mundo experimental'' (Hanby, 1999, p. ..... ``The reality of brands: towards an ontology of marketing'', The American

http://www.scribd.com/doc/9641174/As-marcas-e-o-valor-da-ima...

Brand New Futures - GBN : Article
www.gbn.com/consulting/article_details.php?id=39Next, we describe some of the new realities of brands—changes that seem firmly in place. Given both, we present a set of hypotheses about how brands may


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e traz para a realidade das marcas oportunidades
and affords opportunities to brands to


Explanation:
e.g.,

External operations log onto and utilise centrally based and managed systems and affords opportunities to equip employees to cover their roles from home as and when required.
http://www.turners-distribution.com/information_technology.p...

SAVIN informs victims about the justice processes and affords opportunities to use this vital information to make important decisions.
https://www.bja.gov/ProgramDetails.aspx?Program_ID=87


This gives huge opportunities to brands to connect at an individual level to the customer.
http://flatworldbusiness.wordpress.com/flat-education/post-r...

T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brand reality


Explanation:
Suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • "... and brings opportunities to brand reality that are born of genuine insights"

    Reference: http://brandinsightsllc.com/uploads/Brand%20Reality%20Gap.pd...
Jennifer Byers
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search