Engenharia de Programas com Laboratório

English translation: Software engineering with lab sessions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Engenharia de Programas com Laboratório
English translation:Software engineering with lab sessions
Entered by: Milena Maia

09:34 Jun 28, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Australian English
Portuguese term or phrase: Engenharia de Programas com Laboratório
Nome de uma disciplina em Curso de Engenharia da Computação no Brasil.

Obrigada!
Milena Maia
Australia
Software engineering with lab sessions
Explanation:
The course includes lab sessions that take place once a week. Lab projects involve programming exercises that could be typically completed during the lab session.
Selected response from:

Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Software engineering with lab sessions
Paulinho Fonseca
3Software Engineering - with lab practice
Fausto Machado Tiemann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Software Engineering - with lab practice


Explanation:
Sugestão

Fausto Machado Tiemann
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Software engineering with lab sessions


Explanation:
The course includes lab sessions that take place once a week. Lab projects involve programming exercises that could be typically completed during the lab session.


    Reference: http://www.psu.edu.sa/en/Colleges/ccis/Departments/CS/Course...
Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
35 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr Fernandes!

agree  Margarida Ataide
11 days
  -> Obrigado, Margarida.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search