WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

reflitam

English translation: reflect OR express

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:reflitam
English translation:reflect OR express
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:36 Aug 19, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: reflitam
O contrato estabelecerá, além das condições que reflitam o até aqui disposto por esta proposta, as obrigações e condições para o EMPRESA e para o CLIENTE.
Wendy Gosselin
reflect OR express
Explanation:


...in addition to the conditions that reflect OR express what has been stated in this proposal up to this point ...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6reflect OR express
Marlene Curtis
4...which shall reflect....
suesimons


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reflect OR express


Explanation:


...in addition to the conditions that reflect OR express what has been stated in this proposal up to this point ...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabian Deckwirth
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Douglas Bissell
42 mins
  -> Thank you Douglas!

agree  Kathy Ann Mutz
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
2 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Adriana Maciel
4 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Claudia Veloso
21 hrs
  -> Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...which shall reflect....


Explanation:
This is a legal doc so shall is usually written in.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search