Taxa de deslocamento

English translation: transportation fee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Taxa de deslocamento
English translation:transportation fee
Entered by: Chris Dawe

15:56 Aug 18, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: Taxa de deslocamento
Displacement fee?
.......Caso queira remarcar os exames na sede da CONTRATANTE será cobrado uma Taxa de deslocamento Medico de R$300,00.
Chris Dawe
United Kingdom
transportation fee
Explanation:
Ambulance, Service, 1-800-262-8526, 1800-Ambulance.net
Call us to arrange non-emergency ambulance transportation in the United States ... transport ground ambulance non emergency medical transportation service ...
www.1800ambulance.net

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-08-18 15:58:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transportation Fee List § Cultural Care Au Pair
Domestic transportation fee (roundtrip) Families wishing to pick up their au pair at the school in Oakdale, NY will incur no transportation fees. ...
www.culturalcare.com/hostfamilies/.../TransportationFees.as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-08-18 15:58:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MEDICAL TRANSPORTATION FEE
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Marlene, :-). Chris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transportation fee
Marlene Curtis
4call-out charge
Douglas Bissell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transportation fee


Explanation:
Ambulance, Service, 1-800-262-8526, 1800-Ambulance.net
Call us to arrange non-emergency ambulance transportation in the United States ... transport ground ambulance non emergency medical transportation service ...
www.1800ambulance.net

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-08-18 15:58:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transportation Fee List § Cultural Care Au Pair
Domestic transportation fee (roundtrip) Families wishing to pick up their au pair at the school in Oakdale, NY will incur no transportation fees. ...
www.culturalcare.com/hostfamilies/.../TransportationFees.as...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-08-18 15:58:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MEDICAL TRANSPORTATION FEE

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1151
Grading comment
Thanks Marlene, :-). Chris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
56 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
1 hr

agree  Jennifer Byers
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call-out charge


Explanation:
HIH

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search