instalação de marcos e limpeza de rumos

English translation: placement of boundary markers and the clearing of pathways

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:instalação de marcos e limpeza de rumos
English translation:placement of boundary markers and the clearing of pathways
Entered by: Mamifera

05:04 Sep 25, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / instrumento de compra e venda de imóvel rural
Portuguese term or phrase: instalação de marcos e limpeza de rumos
No entanto, correrão por conta dos compradores os custos de aquisição e instalação de marcos, mão de obra de funcionários para auxiliar na execução dos serviços de instalação dos marcos, limpeza de rumos, etc.
Mamifera
Brazil
placement of boundary markers and the clearing of pathways
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

MARK ROBERTSON
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4placement of boundary markers and the clearing of pathways
MARK ROBERTSON
3installations of markers and cleaning directions
jdencic (X)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installations of markers and cleaning directions


Explanation:
...

jdencic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placement of boundary markers and the clearing of pathways


Explanation:
HIH

MARK ROBERTSON
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search