na mesma extensão prevista nesta cláusula

English translation: as foreseen in this clause

13:21 Dec 9, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: na mesma extensão prevista nesta cláusula
É um contrato de prestação de serviço com cláusula de cessão de direitos e um item que trata de sublicenciamento:

"O Contratado expressamente autoriza o Contratante a sublicenciar as obras intelectuais na mesma extensão prevista nesta cláusula, às empresas direta ou indiretamente controladas pela holding"
AninhaCosta
Brazil
English translation:as foreseen in this clause
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as foreseen in this clause
Douglas Bissell
4to the same extent set forth herein (or in this clause)
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as foreseen in this clause


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene B: agree
35 mins
  -> thanks Irene

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
1 hr
  -> thanks Rafael

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the same extent set forth herein (or in this clause)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search