Oitante

English translation: Oitante

17:31 Dec 19, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Loan Agreement
Portuguese term or phrase: Oitante
Termo de renúncia expresso, incondicional, irrevogável e irretratável da *** Oitante ***, enquanto credora da Empresa XXX, em relação ao contrato.

Este é a única ocorrência do termo no documento. Realmente não conheço o termo.

Obrigado!
Mario Freitas
Brazil
English translation:Oitante
Explanation:
Conforme discussão, pode ser o nome de uma empresa:

Oitante, SA: About
www.oitante.net/en
Oitante, S.A. is a private entity whose establishment was decided by the Financial Supervisory Authority, Banco of Portugal...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oitante
Douglas Bissell
3Oitante
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Oitante


Explanation:
Conforme discussão, pode ser o nome de uma empresa:

Oitante, SA: About
www.oitante.net/en
Oitante, S.A. is a private entity whose establishment was decided by the Financial Supervisory Authority, Banco of Portugal...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oitante


Explanation:
www.oitante.net/

From the collapse of Portuguese bank Banif

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search