Tribunal Regional Federal

English translation: Federal Regional Court

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tribunal Regional Federal
English translation:Federal Regional Court
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

11:09 Apr 18, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Tribunal Regional Federal
O TRF (Tribunal Regional Federal) de São Paulo determinou que a Eletropaulo terá de abrir outros 106 postos de atendimento ao consumidor na Grande São Paulo.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Federal Regional Court
Explanation:
It is just this.
Selected response from:

suesimons
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Federal Regional Court
suesimons
5Federal Court of Appeals
Jorge Rodrigues
4federal regional court
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Federal Regional Court


Explanation:
It is just this.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
22 mins
  -> Thanks, Nigel

agree  Fuseila
52 mins

agree  Irina Dicovsky - MD
1 hr

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Paula Cordeiro
9 hrs

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes, indeed.
1 day 1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federal regional court


Explanation:
federal regional court

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-18 11:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok Sue Simons está correta e respondeu primeiro

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Federal Court of Appeals


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 398




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search