Escritura Pública de Sobrepartilha de Bens do Espólio

English translation: deed/grant of administration de bonis non of the estate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Escritura Pública de Sobrepartilha de Bens do Espólio
English translation:deed/grant of administration de bonis non of the estate
Entered by: Ana Vozone

16:48 Jan 13, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Escritura Pública de Sobrepartilha de Bens do Espólio
Com o cumprimento do disposto na Escritura Pública de Sobrepartilha de Bens de x, esposa do acionista y, com comunhão universal de bens, e mãe de z, neste ato foi dado cumprimento ao disposto na Escritura Pública de Sobrepartilha de Bens do Espólio.
PaulaEsp
deed/grant of administration de bonis non of the estate
Explanation:
Sobrepartilha: Adminstration de bonis no (nova partilha de bens de um inventário que, por qualquer motivo, não foram antes partilhados entre os sucessores).
Dicionário Jurídico - Maria Chaves de Mello

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-01-13 17:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de bonis non (this is the correct Latin expression)
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3deed/grant of administration de bonis non of the estate
Ana Vozone
5Public Deed of New Distribution of the Assets
Natasha Zadorosny


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Deed of New Distribution of the Assets


Explanation:
Escritura Pública = Public Deed
Sobrepartilha = New Distribution
Bens do Espólio = Assets

Natasha Zadorosny
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deed/grant of administration de bonis non of the estate


Explanation:
Sobrepartilha: Adminstration de bonis no (nova partilha de bens de um inventário que, por qualquer motivo, não foram antes partilhados entre os sucessores).
Dicionário Jurídico - Maria Chaves de Mello

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-01-13 17:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de bonis non (this is the correct Latin expression)


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/ihtmanual/ihtm05102.htm
    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/De+bonis+non
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM. (X): Notarial (BE) Deed > (AE) Instrument > of Grant of...
23 mins
  -> Thank you, Adrian!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Juntamente com a sugestão de Adrian MM. :)
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mário!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search