dispositivos superprotetivos

English translation: overprotective measures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dispositivos superprotetivos
English translation:overprotective measures
Entered by: Teresa Borges

21:32 Aug 3, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / proteção à mulher
Portuguese term or phrase: dispositivos superprotetivos
exclusão de dispositivos superprotetivos por parte de....
milena mignossi ferreira
Brazil
overprotective measures
Explanation:
Uma sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3overprotective measures
Teresa Borges
4overprotective devices
Danielle Soler


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
overprotective measures


Explanation:
Uma sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Mario Freitas:
14 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Martin Riordan
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Martin!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overprotective devices


Explanation:
dispositivos de proteção extra para idosos e afins

Example sentence(s):
  • When inquisitor about the suppurate homeowners discount, you mistiness also must to demand about different discounts easy to you. For instance, just about insurance companies produce discounts for respective types of house security systems, so much as thi

    Reference: http://outcome-blog.blogspot.com.br/2011/02/auto-and-home-in...
Danielle Soler
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search