despacho de seu próprio rosto

English translation: upon the filing of its very cover page

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:despacho de seu próprio rosto
English translation:upon the filing of its very cover page
Entered by: Nadja B Batdorf

17:41 May 30, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal
Portuguese term or phrase: despacho de seu próprio rosto
Content

A denúncia foi recebida pelo despacho de seu próprio rosto, pelo qual designou-se os relatórios.


Thank you!
Nadja B Batdorf
United States
upon the filing of its very cover page
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3upon the filing of its very cover page
Mario Freitas
3handwritten order on the actual complaint page
Gilmar Fernandes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handwritten order on the actual complaint page


Explanation:
This is one of the possibilities, reading between the line here, something similar to this case below, where judges write down their notations on the actual case file and then later on the court clerk types the official order.

https://tj-rj.jusbrasil.com.br/jurisprudencia/384839016/recu...

Não obstante a alegação defensiva, compulsando os autos verifica-se que se encontra às fls. 002, no doc. 003 , ***no corpo da denúncia, o despacho manuscrito*** no qual o D. Juiz a quo recebeu a denúncia e determinou a citação para resposta em 10 dias.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1066

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upon the filing of its very cover page


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 668
Grading comment
Obrigada!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search