competência delegada

English translation: powers assigned by

17:57 Sep 20, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: competência delegada
O colaborador com competência delegada pela Notária...
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
English translation:powers assigned by
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Ana Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2powers assigned by
Ana Costa
4powers granted
Mario Freitas
4power(s) delegated by
Oliver Simões


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
powers assigned by


Explanation:
sug.

Ana Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Teresa! :)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho :)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power(s) delegated by


Explanation:
"delegate: entrust (a task or responsibility) to another person, typically one who is less senior than oneself." Oxford Dictionary

Portuguese: delegar, encarregar, incumbir


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/delegate
Oliver Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 195

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powers granted


Explanation:
To grant é o verbo mais comum em procurações.
https://www.google.com.br/search?lr=lang_pt&biw=1092&bih=790...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 780




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search