matriz informática analítica

English translation: analytical information matrix

14:12 Nov 10, 2017
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: matriz informática analítica
Contrato Misto de fornecimento, desenvolvimento aplicacional, instalação, manutenção e gestão da matriz informática analítica do...
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
English translation:analytical information matrix
Explanation:
"The traditional approach to determining measures of dispersion for spatial autoregressive models is to rely on an analytical information matrix..."

"Used sample mean of squared residuals to start recursion Robust-SE based on analytical Information matrix and analytical OPG matrix"
Selected response from:

Oliver Simões
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analytical IT headquarters
Gilmar Fernandes
4analytical information matrix
Oliver Simões


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical information matrix


Explanation:
"The traditional approach to determining measures of dispersion for spatial autoregressive models is to rely on an analytical information matrix..."

"Used sample mean of squared residuals to start recursion Robust-SE based on analytical Information matrix and analytical OPG matrix"


    Reference: http://citeseerx.ist.psu.edu/viewdoc/download?doi=10.1.1.198...
    https://www2.warwick.ac.uk/fac/soc/economics/staff/jsmith/manual/givewin104.pdf
Oliver Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical IT headquarters


Explanation:
https://www.bizjournals.com/atlanta/news/2016/06/27/could-ge...

General Electric Co. (NYSE: GE) has picked Atlanta as the North American headquarters of its Information Technology unit.

On June 9, Atlanta Business Chronicle first reported on San Ramon, Calf.-based GE Digital's plans to put a $3 million, 250-job IT center in Midtown. That facility will be GE's IT headquarters in North America.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1078




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search