Contrato de Aluguel de Imóvel Comercial

English translation: commercial lease agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Contrato de Aluguel de Imóvel Comercial
English translation:commercial lease agreement
Entered by: Renata Costa Ruas

19:42 Mar 17, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Tribunais
Portuguese term or phrase: Contrato de Aluguel de Imóvel Comercial
Boa tarde a todos.
Vendo o termo acima, encontrei algumas traduções incompletas nos materiais que tenho aqui.
Alguém teria uma tradução exata para o acima?
Fico no aguardo.
Obrigada desde já,
Renata.
Renata Costa Ruas
Brazil
commercial lease agreement
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commercial lease agreement
Teresa Borges
5Commercial Lease
MARK ROBERTSON
4 +1Commercial Lease Agreement
Charles R. Castleberry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial lease agreement


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles R. Castleberry
1 min
  -> Thanks, Charles!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Gilmar!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commercial Lease Agreement


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?ei=6HCtWpLCI5CujwPV6KiYDQ&q=Co...

Charles R. Castleberry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes
42 mins
  -> I do appreciate you, Gilmar

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commercial Lease


Explanation:
"Lease - Any agreement, which gives rise to a relationship of landlord and tenant (real property) or lessor and lessee (real or personal property).". Black's Law Dictionary. Cf. Modern Legal Usage, Bryan A . Garner

Lease Agreement is tautologous

MARK ROBERTSON
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 836




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search