oficiosamente

English translation: unofficially

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:oficiosamente
English translation:unofficially
Entered by: Ana Vozone

16:34 Sep 24, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: oficiosamente
"A informação constante no Ficheiro Central de Pessoas Coletivas, relativa às entidades sujeitas ao RCBE, é comunicada ao RCBE com os respetivos elementos de identificação eletrónica, oficiosa e imediatamente após a inscrição da entidade no Ficheiro Central de Pessoas Coletivas."
Monica Villa
United States
unofficially
Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-09-24 16:57:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa/ofici...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3unofficially
Ana Vozone
4informally..off the record
airmailrpl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informally..off the record


Explanation:
oficiosamente => informally..off the record

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unofficially


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-09-24 16:57:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/lingua-portuguesa/ofici...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Marques
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paula!

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Douglas Bissell
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Douglas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search