UNIDADE DE SERVIÇO

English translation: Service unit/venue/office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:UNIDADE DE SERVIÇO
English translation:Service unit/venue/office
Entered by: Eduardo López

11:20 Nov 7, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: UNIDADE DE SERVIÇO
UNIDADE DE SERVIÇO E REGISTRO A SER AVERBADO:

Registro Civil do Distrito e Município de: SEGUNDO SUBDISTRITO

Cornarca SAO JOSÉ DOS CAMPOS Estado: SAO PAULO

Registro No. 10204 Livro No. 9-F Fls. B-74


_______________
Good morning, dear colleagues. This is from a divorce decree from Sao Paulo, Brazil. Thanks in advance!
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Service unit/venue/office
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Service unit/venue/office
Mario Freitas
3Entity
Richard Purdom


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entity


Explanation:
or 'department' fro what I can see in your context, in this case Registro Civil

Richard Purdom
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service unit/venue/office


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search