em exigência

English translation: process pending

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: em exigência
English translation:process pending
Entered by: Eduardo López

15:36 Nov 8, 2019
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Eleição de Diretoria
Portuguese term or phrase: em exigência
DECISÃO COLEGIADA
□ Processo em exigência. (Vide despacho em folha anexa)
□ Processo deferido. Publique-se e arquive-se.
□ Processo indeferido. Publique-se.


___________
Dear colleagues: this is from Junta Comercial do Estado de Minas Gerais. Thank you everyone in advance!
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
process pending
Explanation:
processo em exigência é apenas um termo legal para processo em espera.

https://portalcidadaniaportuguesa.com/forum/discussion/116/c...

em inglês é comum, "process pending", "patent pending", "status pending".....
Selected response from:

paulo bras
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5process pending
paulo bras
3required process / mandatory process
Mario Freitas
2on demand (status)
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
on demand (status)


Explanation:
n/a


    https://www.linguee.com/portuguese-english/translation/status+em+exig%C3%AAncia.html
    https://www.sincor-rj.org.br/single-post/2017/09/12/Recadastramento-%E2%80%9Cem-exig%C3%AAncia%E2%80%9D-%E2%80%9Cem-exig%C3%AAncia-prelimina
Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
required process / mandatory process


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
process pending


Explanation:
processo em exigência é apenas um termo legal para processo em espera.

https://portalcidadaniaportuguesa.com/forum/discussion/116/c...

em inglês é comum, "process pending", "patent pending", "status pending".....

paulo bras
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search