MJSP

English translation: Ministry of Justice and Public Security

12:07 Oct 7, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: MJSP
Ministério da Justiça e Segurança Pública
Thatna Dias
Brazil
English translation:Ministry of Justice and Public Security
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-10-07 12:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[the Brazilian] Ministry of Justice and Public Security.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-10-07 12:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.brazil.gov.br/government/ministers/justice-and-pu...
Selected response from:

Nuno Rosalino
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ministry of Justice and Public Security
Nuno Rosalino
5 +1Ministry of Justice and Public Security
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Justice and Public Security


Explanation:
:) Wikipedia

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Fonseca
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ministry of Justice and Public Security


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-10-07 12:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[the Brazilian] Ministry of Justice and Public Security.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-10-07 12:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.brazil.gov.br/government/ministers/justice-and-pu...

Nuno Rosalino
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Clau :)

agree  Sergio Carré
1 hr
  -> Grato, Sergio!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
2 hrs
  -> Agradecido, Felipe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search