consignada

English translation: recorded, contained

02:18 Apr 4, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / pharmaceuticals
Portuguese term or phrase: consignada
conforme informação consignada no formulário
Carol
English translation:recorded, contained
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Deolindo
Angola
Grading comment
Great Jorge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5recorded, contained
Deolindo
4 +1given, entered, shown
CMJ_Trans (X)
4 +1recorded / registered
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recorded, contained


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Great Jorge!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Fuseila
7 hrs

agree  Lawyer-Linguist: recorded
14 hrs

agree  rhandler
22 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recorded / registered


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
given, entered, shown


Explanation:
options

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lawyer-Linguist: entered
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search