de questão localizada

English translation: local issue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:de questão localizada
English translation:local issue

20:38 Apr 5, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: de questão localizada
esse ponto, de questão localizada, cuja importância refletia-se mais sobre o problema da autoridade do Conselho que sobre o panorama concorrencial, de interesse da comunidade.
Ian
local issue
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3local issue
Luiza Modesto
4particularly
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de questão localizada
local issue


Explanation:
.

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz: sounds good enough to me!
28 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: "[, which is] a local issue,"
3 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particularly


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search