condicionalismo

English translation: Restriction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:condicionalismo
English translation:Restriction
Entered by: Sonia Gomes

05:00 Nov 16, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Court Case (patents)
Portuguese term or phrase: condicionalismo
um verdadeiro contrato de compra e venda sem qualquer condicionalismo por parte da A.

Thanks,

Regards

Sonia
Sonia Gomes
Restriction
Explanation:
As I understand it, Sonia.
Selected response from:

suesimons
Grading comment
Thank you very much everyone who took the trouble to answer, my apologies for the delay in giving the points
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terms and conditions
telefpro
3 +1constraint
bezowski
4Restriction
suesimons


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Restriction


Explanation:
As I understand it, Sonia.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much everyone who took the trouble to answer, my apologies for the delay in giving the points

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constraint


Explanation:
constraint
http://tinyurl.com/ycyu2q

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-11-16 09:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tb aqui: http://tinyurl.com/ykhrng

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada :-)))

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms and conditions


Explanation:
I would think it this way.

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search