Taxas, tarifas e preços públicos regionais

English translation: local fees, charges, taxes, and prices in general

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Taxas, tarifas e preços públicos regionais
English translation:local fees, charges, taxes, and prices in general
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

20:06 Apr 19, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: Taxas, tarifas e preços públicos regionais
Os governos regionais e as administrações regionais podem fixar o quantitativo das taxas, tarifas e preços devidos pela prestação de serviços regionais, ainda que concessionados, pela outorga regional de licenças, alvarás e outras remoções dos limites jurídicos às actividades regionais dos particulares e pela utilização dos bens do domínio público regional.
gjuhetar
local fees, charges, taxes, and prices in general
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5public regional rates, fees and prices
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4local fees, charges, taxes, and prices in general
Eduardo Queiroz
3 +1local rates, tariffs and public prices
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Taxas, tarifas e preços públicos regionais
local rates, tariffs and public prices


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Taxas, tarifas e preços públicos regionais
local fees, charges, taxes, and prices in general


Explanation:
:)

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Taxas, tarifas e preços públicos regionais
public regional rates, fees and prices


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search