relação de bens

English translation: list of properties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relação de bens
English translation:list of properties
Entered by: rhandler

01:31 Apr 20, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Portuguese term or phrase: relação de bens
Para os efeitos do disposto no número anterior, a relação de bens a que se refere o artigo 67.º do Código deverá identificar a circunscrição de localização dos bens.
gjuhetar
list of properties
Explanation:
No contexto do imposto de renda (IRS), é a expressão adequada, veja:

1031 Exchange information for arizona by Bill Duffey Scottsdale ...... the IRS does not consider the taxpayer to be in receipt of the funds. ... identify a list of properties, from which you will purchase the new property. ...
www.billduffey.com/1031_exchange.htm


Fresno County Auditor-Controller/Treasurer-Tax Collector... The list of properties will be available February 1, 2005 ... When property is sold at public auction on which the IRS holds a tax lien, ...
www.co.fresno.ca.us/0410/TaxSales.htm

The Milford, Massachusetts Town Treasurer is Barbara A... a list of properties in tax title rather than providing a copy. ... offers a choice of voluntary health benefits under IRS Section 125 Cafeteria Plan. ...
www.milford.ma.us/treasure.htm

Introduction To Tax Liens... Tax liens are superior to all other liens, including the IRS and mortgages. ... Have your list of properties to retrieve maps for with parcel or ...
www.taxliens.com/introduction_to_tax_liens.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1list of properties
rhandler
4Assets list
Eduardo Queiroz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relação de bens
Assets list


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-20 01:49:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seeing the sights of Japan, Temples, The World Heritage - at ...
... >History/Scenes >The World Heritage >Recommended Assets List. Relaxation.
>Hot Spring (ONSEN) >Gourmet ... History / Scenes Reccomended Assets List ...
wiwi.co.jp/kanko/world/english/history/table.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Office commercial building industry assets - List of assets ...
A draft list of assets identified for review. NAT 11325.
www.ato.gov.au/.../content/45531.htm&pc=001/ 009/021/007/004&mnu=&mfp=&st=&cy=1 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 40 Assets List.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 40 Developmental Assets. TM. 1. Family Support-Family life provides high levels
of love and support. 2. Positive Family Communication-Young person and ...
www.search-institute.org/assets/40Assets.pdf - Similar pages

WZ2K [Digital Illusions Explained] Forum -> Assets list
... Assets list, Deleated images remain on assets list. Track this topic | Email
this topic | Print this topic. adw. post Sep 14 2003, 12:09 PM. Post #1 ...
www.wz2k.co.uk/forum/index.php?showtopic=931 - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

WZ2K [Digital Illusions Explained] Forum > Assets list
Full Version: Assets list. WZ2K [Digital Illusions Explained] Forum > Web


Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relação de bens
list of properties


Explanation:
No contexto do imposto de renda (IRS), é a expressão adequada, veja:

1031 Exchange information for arizona by Bill Duffey Scottsdale ...... the IRS does not consider the taxpayer to be in receipt of the funds. ... identify a list of properties, from which you will purchase the new property. ...
www.billduffey.com/1031_exchange.htm


Fresno County Auditor-Controller/Treasurer-Tax Collector... The list of properties will be available February 1, 2005 ... When property is sold at public auction on which the IRS holds a tax lien, ...
www.co.fresno.ca.us/0410/TaxSales.htm

The Milford, Massachusetts Town Treasurer is Barbara A... a list of properties in tax title rather than providing a copy. ... offers a choice of voluntary health benefits under IRS Section 125 Cafeteria Plan. ...
www.milford.ma.us/treasure.htm

Introduction To Tax Liens... Tax liens are superior to all other liens, including the IRS and mortgages. ... Have your list of properties to retrieve maps for with parcel or ...
www.taxliens.com/introduction_to_tax_liens.htm


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Obrigado!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search